Privacy Policy

Update date of this Privacy Policy: 11/30/2020

Identity of the person responsible for the treatment: GBCOM GABIINETE BALEAR CIRUGIA ORAL Y MAXILOFACIAL SL

Registered office: AVENIDA PICASSO No. 45 and No. 64, 07014 PALMA DE MALLORCA (ILLES BALEARS)

Contact email: secretaria@gbcom.es Website:

https://www.gbcom.es/

Telephone: 971.730.429

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/18, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, as well as Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27 2016, GABINETE BALEAR CIRUGIA ORAL Y MAXILOFACIAL SL., (hereinafter, GBCOM), owner of the website: https://www.gbcom.es/ (hereinafter, the website), establishes the following Privacy Policy, that will continue in the processing of personal data. Said policy is understood, in any case, without prejudice to the provisions of the corresponding Legal Notice.

By the fact of visiting the Website, the company does not register any personal data in any database, however, there is certain non-personal information that is collected on the servers that provide hosting services to GBCOM. Among such information, data related to the IP address from which the website is accessed is collected.

The user is responsible for correctly providing all their data. GBCOM is not responsible for failures in the service that are the consequence of incorrect or false data.

In some contact forms it is necessary to provide the personal data considered mandatory, as well as to accept the corresponding Privacy Policy and the corresponding Legal Notice.

The user consents to the Privacy Policy of the portal in accordance with the following Conditions:

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

The information that may be requested from the users of this website through contact forms, the data included in possible comments on the corporate pages of the linked or unlinked social networks, but under the responsibility of GBCOM, the personal data that the user enters within the enabled sections, or those provided by the rest of the enabled communication channels (for example, email or private sections) are under the responsibility of GBCOM, based at Avenida Picasso no. 45 and No. 64, 07014 Palma de Mallorca (Illes Balears).


PURPOSES OF THE TREATMENT

GBCOM will use the data that the USER provides us in the inquiry forms or those provided by email or those included through the rest of the channels or channels exclusively enabled, for the processing of the requested inquiry and the specific management requested, where appropriate.

In the event that the USER enters their personal data in a form related to the “contact” section, or sends us an email, the Owner informs that they will be part of a database owned by the entity itself, the purpose of said registration being the specific management that the interested party has requested.

In the event that the USER consents by marking the corresponding boxes incorporated in the registration forms to receive the GBCOM newsletter, the latter informs that they will be part of a database owned by the entity itself, being the purpose of sending the GBCOM Newsletter.

The USER consents to the processing of their data for the purposes described, without prejudice to the right to revoke said consent through an email to the address: “secretaria@gbcom.es”, identifying themselves as USER of the WEBSITE and specifying your request or, where appropriate, by marking the box provided for this purpose on the form itself.

LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT

The legitimacy for the treatment of the data is based on the execution of a contract signed between you and GBCOM for the provision of the requested service, and the consent granted through the completion of the forms enabled on the web.

PERIODS OF CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data provided will be kept for the period necessary to manage your query, suggestion, complaint or claim, as well as for the provision of the requested service or the development of the contractual relationship established between you and GBCOM.

Once it is finished, they will be kept for the corresponding period to comply with legal obligations or for the period that a judge or court may require.

In the case of subscriptions to electronic newsletters, the data will be processed as long as you do not revoke the consent or object to the treatment. In relation to the sending of resumes, it will be processed for two years, unless you revoke the consent or object to the treatment.

RECIPIENTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA INFORMATION

The information will be processed by authorized GBCOM personnel. The personal data collected through the different contact forms or through email, postal or telephone, will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, except in the cases necessary for the development, control and fulfillment of the stated purpose in the cases provided by Law, as well as in specific cases, of which the USER will be expressly informed.

In the case of corporate profiles that GBCOM maintains in the different social networks linked from this Website, the data may be treated under other privacy policies (specifically, those corresponding to the different entities that own the social networks).

The official profiles in the social networks linked from this Website have been created so that you better know our activity and create an alternative channel of communication with people interested in our entity and the services we offer.

RIGHTS OF USERS

The interested party of the personal data, in any case may exercise the rights that assist him, in accordance with the RGPD (General Data Protection Regulation), and which are:

– Right of access: You will have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not they are treating personal data that concerns you.

– Right of rectification: You will have the right to obtain the rectification of inaccurate or incomplete personal data that concerns you.

– Right to erasure: You will have the right to obtain the erasure of personal data concerning you when the personal data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.

– Right of limitation: You may request the limitation of the processing of your personal data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

– Right to withdraw consent: You will have the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on consent before its withdrawal.

– Right of opposition: You will have the right to object to the processing of your data. GBCOM will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

– Right to the portability of your data: You can request that your automated personal data be transferred or transferred to any other company that you indicate to us in a structured, intelligible and automated format.

The USER must specify which of these rights he requests to be satisfied and, in turn, must be accompanied by a photocopy of ID or equivalent supporting document.

In case he acted through a legal or voluntary representative, you must also provide the document that proves the representation and identification document thereof. The interested party may exercise such rights by request accompanied by a photocopy of their ID, in which you will specify which of these rights you request to be satisfied, sent to AVENIDA PICASSO No. 45 and No. 64, 07014 PALMA DE MALLORCA (ILLES BALEARS) or to the email address: “” Secretaria@gbcom.es ” Likewise, if you consider your right to the protection of personal data violated, You may file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es).

COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION REQUESTED

The mandatory data of each form will be identified as such in the form itself.

The refusal to provide said information will prevent the service requested by the USER from being effective.

USER COMMITMENTS

The USER guarantees that he is over 14 years old and that the information provided is accurate and truthful.

The USER agrees to inform GBCOM of any modification suffered by the information provided via email to the address: “secretaria@gbcom.es”, identifying himself as a USER of the WEBSITE and specifying the information that must be modified. Likewise, the USER agrees to keep the passwords and identification codes secret and to inform GBCOM as soon as possible in the event of loss, theft or unauthorized access.

As long as this communication does not take place, GBCOM will be exempt from any liability that may arise from the improper use by unauthorized third parties of such passwords and identification codes.

THIRD PARTY DATA PROVIDED BY THE USER

In the event that the USER provides personal data of third parties for any purpose, they guarantee that they have previously informed those affected and have obtained their consent for the communication of their data to GBCOM.

The USER guarantees that those affected are over 14 years of age and that the information provided is accurate and truthful.

GBCOM will verify the consent of those affected through a first email with non-commercial content in which the verification of the consent granted on their behalf by the USER will be requested. In the event that responsibilities are derived from a breach of these conditions by the USER, the USER must answer for the consequences of said breach.

Emails sent by GBCOM

In the case of sending by GBCOM of emails within the framework of the contractual relationship that binds you with it, we inform you that the information included in the aforementioned email or attached files may be confidential. The access and / or disclosure of the content of an email is a behavior typified in the Penal Code, in its article 197.

If you are not the indicated recipient, we inform you that any use, distribution, disclosure or reproduction of that information is prohibited without the express permission or authorization of the legitimate recipient, under current legislation.

We ask you to notify us immediately by this same means or by phone and proceed to its destruction. E-mail does not ensure the confidentiality of the messages that are transmitted, nor their integrity or correct reception.

Security measures

GBCOM has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee safety of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or the natural physical environment.

However, the USER must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.